G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Smith
Edmunds Company, LLP
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $380,000
Freshly painted interior-windows, siding, roof all replaced in last 4 years. Great oak kitchen with tons of cabinets and sliding glass door to deck. Main floor bedroom & bath. Bright & sunny house!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Gloria Smith
Edmunds Company, LLP Listed on: 04/05/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Kurt Bartell
Real Estate Masters LTD
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jatkola Troy A | $152,400 | Rels |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jatkola Troy A | $149,639 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Sold | $153,400 | +2.3% | $86 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2012 04/15/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/05/2012 04/05/12 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $84 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,754 | $319,400 | $41,000 | $278,400 |
| 2023 | $4,168 | $296,100 | $51,300 | $244,800 |
| 2022 | $3,766 | $274,800 | $47,600 | $227,200 |
| 2021 | $3,690 | $227,900 | $39,500 | $188,400 |
| 2020 | $3,630 | $227,900 | $39,500 | $188,400 |
| 2019 | $3,230 | $217,900 | $31,000 | $186,900 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $195,200 | $31,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $195,200 | $31,000 | $164,200 |
| 2016 | $2,742 | $181,700 | $29,000 | $152,700 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $142,600 | $5,500 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $142,600 | $5,500 | $137,100 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gloria Smith
Edmunds Company, LLP
K
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Kurt Bartell
Real Estate Masters LTD
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4224224
APN: 010466000450
Ask me questions while you tour the home.