22 Echo Hill Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,595,000 - $1,885,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,259
Sq Ft
$790/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Echo Hill, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,785,066, approximately $790 per square foot. 22 Echo Hill is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Los Perales Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Campbell James R and Campbell Linda L
Bought by
Jandali A Nasser and Droubi Nahla
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$62,181
Interest Rate
5.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$1,722,885
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2000
Sold by
Campbell James R and Campbell Linda L
Bought by
Campbell James R and Campbell Linda L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1996
Sold by
Hunter Dard A and Hunter Mary B
Bought by
Campbell James R and Campbell Linda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$397,800
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Hunter Dard A and Hunter Mary B
Bought by
Hunter Dard A and Hunter Mary B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jandali A Nasser | $750,000 | First American Title | |
| Campbell James R | -- | -- | |
| Campbell James R | $442,000 | First American Title Guarant | |
| Hunter Dard A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jandali A Nasser | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell James R | $397,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,882 | $1,086,232 | $695,193 | $391,039 |
| 2024 | $13,129 | $1,064,934 | $681,562 | $383,372 |
| 2023 | $13,129 | $1,044,054 | $668,199 | $375,855 |
| 2022 | $12,926 | $1,023,584 | $655,098 | $368,486 |
| 2021 | $12,733 | $1,003,514 | $642,253 | $361,261 |
| 2019 | $12,536 | $973,751 | $623,204 | $350,547 |
| 2018 | $12,093 | $954,659 | $610,985 | $343,674 |
| 2017 | $11,902 | $935,941 | $599,005 | $336,936 |
| 2016 | $11,433 | $917,590 | $587,260 | $330,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $903,808 | $578,439 | $325,369 |
| 2014 | $11,204 | $886,105 | $567,109 | $318,996 |
Source: Public Records
Map