22 Frank St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Frank St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $335,672, approximately $181 per square foot. 22 Frank St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1989
Sold by
Tetreault Paul
Bought by
Pearsall William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,600
Interest Rate
10.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearsall William | $99,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pearsall William | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Pearsall William | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Pearsall William | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Pearsall William | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,103 | $201,300 | $23,700 | $177,600 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $211,900 | $23,700 | $188,200 |
| 2023 | $4,393 | $138,200 | $18,600 | $119,600 |
| 2022 | $4,241 | $138,200 | $18,600 | $119,600 |
| 2021 | $4,124 | $138,200 | $18,600 | $119,600 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $138,200 | $18,600 | $119,600 |
| 2019 | $3,369 | $106,400 | $20,500 | $85,900 |
| 2018 | $3,263 | $107,200 | $20,500 | $86,700 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $107,200 | $20,500 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $2,834 | $107,200 | $20,500 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,768 | $107,200 | $20,500 | $86,700 |
| 2014 | $3,009 | $128,200 | $24,900 | $103,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map