51 Letters St Putnam, CT 06260
Estimated Value: $280,002 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,347
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 51 Letters St, Putnam, CT 06260 and is currently estimated at $301,001, approximately $223 per square foot. 51 Letters St is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Putnam Elementary School, Putnam Middle School, and Putnam High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,838 | $151,400 | $22,300 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $4,895 | $147,700 | $22,300 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $2,902 | $91,300 | $18,100 | $73,200 |
| 2022 | $2,802 | $91,300 | $18,100 | $73,200 |
| 2021 | $2,724 | $91,300 | $18,100 | $73,200 |
| 2020 | $2,724 | $91,300 | $18,100 | $73,200 |
| 2019 | $2,425 | $76,600 | $19,800 | $56,800 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $76,600 | $19,800 | $56,800 |
| 2017 | $2,252 | $76,600 | $19,800 | $56,800 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $76,600 | $19,800 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,978 | $76,600 | $19,800 | $56,800 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $95,700 | $24,400 | $71,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map