22 Georgetown Irvine, CA 92612
University Park and Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,091,000 - $1,243,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$754/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Georgetown, Irvine, CA 92612 and is currently estimated at $1,149,291, approximately $754 per square foot. 22 Georgetown is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Turtle Rock Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Yu Samuel and Yu Ing Ru
Bought by
Yu Ing Ru and Yu Samuel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Yu John & Yu Family Trust
Bought by
Yu Samuel and Yu Ing Ru
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,200
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1994
Sold by
Yu Kao Yen
Bought by
Yu John Cheng Po and The Yu Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Ing Ru | -- | -- | |
| Yu Samuel | $239,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yu John Cheng Po | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yu John Cheng Po | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Yu Samuel | $191,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $374,673 | $185,214 | $189,459 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $367,327 | $181,582 | $185,745 |
| 2023 | $3,867 | $360,125 | $178,022 | $182,103 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $353,064 | $174,531 | $178,533 |
| 2021 | $3,713 | $346,142 | $171,109 | $175,033 |
| 2020 | $3,691 | $342,593 | $169,354 | $173,239 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $335,876 | $166,033 | $169,843 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $329,291 | $162,778 | $166,513 |
| 2017 | $3,471 | $322,835 | $159,586 | $163,249 |
| 2016 | $3,318 | $316,505 | $156,456 | $160,049 |
| 2015 | $3,268 | $311,751 | $154,106 | $157,645 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $305,645 | $151,088 | $154,557 |
Source: Public Records
Map