22 Hampton Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $752,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hampton Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $707,855, approximately $248 per square foot. 22 Hampton Ct is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2024
Sold by
Ferguson Julie
Bought by
Julie Ferguson Revocable Trust and Office
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2016
Sold by
Crossroads Construction Inc
Bought by
Ferguson Julie Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Julie Ferguson Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ferguson Julie Michelle | $431,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,238 | $741,957 | $157,000 | $584,957 |
| 2024 | $4,238 | $436,498 | $63,044 | $373,454 |
| 2023 | $4,238 | $436,498 | $63,044 | $373,454 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $436,498 | $63,044 | $373,454 |
| 2021 | $3,854 | $298,320 | $63,044 | $235,276 |
| 2020 | $2,618 | $288,048 | $63,044 | $225,004 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $288,048 | $63,044 | $225,004 |
| 2018 | $2,158 | $222,088 | $68,750 | $153,338 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $222,088 | $68,750 | $153,338 |
| 2016 | $2,136 | $222,088 | $68,750 | $153,338 |
| 2015 | $546 | $222,088 | $68,750 | $153,338 |
| 2014 | $423 | $63,250 | $63,250 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,250 | $63,250 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $63,250 | $63,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map