22 Helen Ave Plainview, NY 11803
Estimated Value: $783,830 - $1,165,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,090
Sq Ft
$894/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Helen Ave, Plainview, NY 11803 and is currently estimated at $974,415, approximately $893 per square foot. 22 Helen Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Pasadena Elementary School, Plainview Old Bethpage Middle School, and Plainview-Old Bethpage John F. Kennedy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2010
Sold by
Levy Barbara
Bought by
Uy Jefferspn A and Uy Anieli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$362,616
Outstanding Balance
$240,222
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$734,193
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Engel Mary
Bought by
Levy Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Uy Jefferspn A | $367,500 | -- | |
| Levy Barbara | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |