22 Henry St Danbury, CT 06810
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $800,508
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,268
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Henry St, Danbury, CT 06810 and is currently estimated at $781,754, approximately $239 per square foot. 22 Henry St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Morris Street Elementary School, Rogers Park Middle School, and Danbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,214 | $408,730 | $60,970 | $347,760 |
| 2024 | $9,989 | $408,730 | $60,970 | $347,760 |
| 2023 | $9,536 | $408,730 | $60,970 | $347,760 |
| 2022 | $9,431 | $334,200 | $66,400 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $9,227 | $334,300 | $66,400 | $267,900 |
| 2020 | $9,227 | $334,300 | $66,400 | $267,900 |
| 2019 | $9,227 | $334,300 | $66,400 | $267,900 |
| 2018 | $9,227 | $334,300 | $66,400 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $6,609 | $228,300 | $63,200 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $6,548 | $228,300 | $63,200 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $6,452 | $228,300 | $63,200 | $165,100 |
| 2014 | $6,301 | $228,300 | $63,200 | $165,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map