22 Henshaw Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $609,844 - $671,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,680
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Henshaw Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $641,961, approximately $382 per square foot. 22 Henshaw Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,217 | $472,300 | $190,800 | $281,500 |
| 2024 | $11,033 | $472,300 | $190,800 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $11,033 | $472,300 | $190,800 | $281,500 |
| 2022 | $10,244 | $472,300 | $190,800 | $281,500 |
| 2021 | $10,296 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2020 | $10,136 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2019 | $9,999 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2018 | $9,819 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2017 | $9,550 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2016 | $9,364 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2015 | $9,005 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
| 2014 | $8,831 | $138,300 | $62,800 | $75,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map