Estimated Value: $61,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,404
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hill St, Barre, VT 05641 and is currently estimated at $202,638, approximately $144 per square foot. 22 Hill St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Barre City Elementary and Middle School, Spaulding High School, and St. Monica - St. Michael School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Central Vermont Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Downstreet Housing And Community Develop
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
Sold by
City Of Barre
Bought by
Central Vermont Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Lord Donald James Estate
Bought by
Lord Donald L and Lord Bruce
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Downstreet Housing And Community Develop | -- | -- | |
| Duncan Abigail | $264,000 | -- | |
| Central Vermont Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- | |
| Central Vermont Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- | |
| Central Vermont Habitat For Humanity | -- | -- | |
| Lord Donald L | -- | -- | |
| Lord Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $876 | $14,700 | $14,700 | $0 |
| 2023 | $876 | $52,100 | $14,700 | $37,400 |
| 2022 | $1,884 | $52,100 | $14,700 | $37,400 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $52,100 | $14,700 | $37,400 |
| 2020 | $1,890 | $52,100 | $14,700 | $37,400 |
| 2019 | $2,996 | $91,100 | $14,700 | $76,400 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $86,090 | $12,900 | $73,190 |
| 2017 | $0 | $86,090 | $12,900 | $73,190 |
| 2016 | $0 | $86,090 | $12,900 | $73,190 |
| 2015 | -- | $861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $861 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $861 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map