22 Homefield Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,605
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Homefield Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $371,967, approximately $231 per square foot. 22 Homefield Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2018
Bought by
Fischer Kellie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,218
Interest Rate
4.4%
Estimated Equity
$289,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2013
Sold by
Ozment Barbara Ann
Bought by
Headley Lynda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,720
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Stone Michael B and Stone Kelly L
Bought by
Ozment Barbara Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2001
Sold by
Tr Hughes Inc
Bought by
Stone Michael B and Stone Kelly L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,900
Interest Rate
7%