22 Hope Dr Mount Juliet, TN 37122
Estimated Value: $549,943 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hope Dr, Mount Juliet, TN 37122 and is currently estimated at $576,736, approximately $245 per square foot. 22 Hope Dr is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including Gladeville Elementary School, Gladeville Middle School, and Wilson Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Landmark Homes Of Tennessee Inc
Bought by
Wagner Joseph and Wagner Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,657
Outstanding Balance
$293,165
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$283,571
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Masters View Iv
Bought by
Landmark Homes Of Tennessee Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2013
Sold by
Masters View Iv
Bought by
Masters View Iv
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wagner Joseph | $363,850 | Stewart Title Co Tennessee D | |
| Landmark Homes Of Tennessee Inc | $79,076 | None Available | |
| Masters View Iv | $1,593,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wagner Joseph | $345,657 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,740 | $91,150 | $18,750 | $72,400 |
| 2024 | $1,740 | $91,150 | $18,750 | $72,400 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $91,150 | $18,750 | $72,400 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $91,150 | $18,750 | $72,400 |
| 2020 | $1,880 | $91,150 | $18,750 | $72,400 |
| 2019 | $1,875 | $74,425 | $13,750 | $60,675 |
| 2018 | $1,875 | $74,425 | $13,750 | $60,675 |
| 2017 | $346 | $13,750 | $13,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $346 | $13,750 | $13,750 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map