22 Hunt Rd Jaffrey, NH 03452
Estimated Value: $376,294 - $420,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,452
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Hunt Rd, Jaffrey, NH 03452 and is currently estimated at $392,824, approximately $270 per square foot. 22 Hunt Rd is a home located in Cheshire County with nearby schools including Jaffrey Grade School, Conant Middle High School, and Conant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Troy Z Property Mgmt L
Bought by
Nelson Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Bought by
Troyz Property Managem
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2010
Sold by
Bac Home Loans Svcng L
Bought by
Department Of Housing & Urban Dev
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2010
Sold by
Jones William
Bought by
Bac Home Loans Svcng L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1999
Sold by
Sharma Sharma S and Sharma Chandrika
Bought by
Jones William and Jones Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Bryan | $191,000 | -- | |
| Troyz Property Managem | $50,000 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing & Urban Dev | $97,200 | -- | |
| Bac Home Loans Svcng L | $194,400 | -- | |
| Jones William | $94,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jones William | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William | $185,955 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones William | $183,207 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,661 | $351,500 | $92,300 | $259,200 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $189,400 | $35,700 | $153,700 |
| 2023 | $6,316 | $189,400 | $35,700 | $153,700 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $187,300 | $35,700 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $5,224 | $187,300 | $35,700 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $5,156 | $187,300 | $35,700 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $4,925 | $141,400 | $28,600 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $4,666 | $141,400 | $28,600 | $112,800 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $141,400 | $28,600 | $112,800 |
| 2016 | $4,666 | $141,400 | $28,600 | $112,800 |
| 2015 | $4,697 | $141,400 | $28,600 | $112,800 |
| 2014 | $5,023 | $170,550 | $46,257 | $124,293 |
| 2013 | $4,963 | $170,550 | $46,257 | $124,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map