22 Jasper Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $445,000 - $655,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,545
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Jasper Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $574,421, approximately $371 per square foot. 22 Jasper Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2021
Sold by
Morabito Nicholas M
Bought by
Smith Paula and Smith Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,747
Outstanding Balance
$253,618
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,803
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Paula | $290,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Paula | $284,747 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,639 | $2,800 | $250 | $2,550 |
| 2023 | $12,639 | $2,800 | $250 | $2,550 |
| 2022 | $7,995 | $2,800 | $250 | $2,550 |
| 2021 | $7,995 | $2,800 | $250 | $2,550 |