22 Juniper Ln Moosup, CT 06354
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $540,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,707
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Juniper Ln, Moosup, CT 06354 and is currently estimated at $488,689, approximately $180 per square foot. 22 Juniper Ln is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Corson Charles W
Bought by
Milliron Leonard V and Milliron Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Milliron Leonard V | $20,000 | -- | |
| Milliron Leonard V | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Milliron Leonard V | $85,000 | |
| Closed | Milliron Leonard V | $20,000 | |
| Closed | Milliron Leonard V | $97,000 | |
| Closed | Milliron Leonard V | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,160 | $300,080 | $38,260 | $261,820 |
| 2024 | $7,022 | $300,080 | $38,260 | $261,820 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $300,080 | $38,260 | $261,820 |
| 2022 | $10,504 | $214,370 | $32,970 | $181,400 |
| 2021 | $6,566 | $214,370 | $32,970 | $181,400 |
| 2020 | $6,566 | $214,370 | $32,970 | $181,400 |
| 2019 | $6,566 | $214,370 | $32,970 | $181,400 |
| 2018 | $6,487 | $214,370 | $32,970 | $181,400 |
| 2017 | $5,445 | $169,000 | $26,490 | $142,510 |
| 2016 | $5,298 | $169,000 | $26,490 | $142,510 |
| 2015 | $5,182 | $169,000 | $26,490 | $142,510 |
| 2014 | $4,590 | $149,700 | $26,490 | $123,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map