7 Juniper Ln Moosup, CT 06354
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $532,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7 Juniper Ln, Moosup, CT 06354 and is currently estimated at $473,686, approximately $243 per square foot. 7 Juniper Ln is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Plainfield Memorial School, Plainfield Central Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2016
Sold by
Corson 3Rd Charles W
Bought by
Corson Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Corson Charles W and Corson Charles W
Bought by
Corson Charles W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corson Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Corson Rebecca | -- | -- | |
| Corson Charles W | $35,000 | -- | |
| Corson Charles W | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corson Charles W | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corson Charles W | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Corson Charles W | $42,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,779 | $284,100 | $51,020 | $233,080 |
| 2024 | $6,648 | $284,100 | $51,020 | $233,080 |
| 2023 | $6,475 | $284,100 | $51,020 | $233,080 |
| 2022 | $8,246 | $182,540 | $43,370 | $139,170 |
| 2021 | $5,591 | $182,540 | $43,370 | $139,170 |
| 2020 | $5,591 | $182,540 | $43,370 | $139,170 |
| 2019 | $5,591 | $182,540 | $43,370 | $139,170 |
| 2018 | $5,524 | $182,540 | $43,370 | $139,170 |
| 2017 | $5,843 | $181,340 | $36,530 | $144,810 |
| 2016 | $5,685 | $181,340 | $36,530 | $144,810 |
| 2015 | $5,560 | $181,340 | $36,530 | $144,810 |
| 2014 | $5,560 | $181,340 | $36,530 | $144,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map