22 Lily Cove Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $48,000 - $59,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$51/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lily Cove, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $53,333, approximately $51 per square foot. 22 Lily Cove is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Bought by
Grant Corey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2011
Sold by
Carroll Tenika
Bought by
Pine Bluff Cotton Belt Federal Credit Un
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2007
Sold by
Robinson Dianne B and Robinson Thomas R
Bought by
Carroll Tenika
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,250
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2000
Bought by
Robinson Dianne B
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1979
Bought by
Dalrymple John B and Dalrymple Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Corey | $38,000 | -- | |
| Pine Bluff Cotton Belt Federal Credit Un | -- | -- | |
| Carroll Tenika | -- | -- | |
| Robinson Dianne B | $31,000 | -- | |
| Dalrymple John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carroll Tenika | $38,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2024 | $36 | $600 | $600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $163 | $4,880 | $600 | $4,280 |
| 2022 | $148 | $2,490 | $1,000 | $1,490 |
| 2021 | $231 | $4,300 | $1,000 | $3,300 |
| 2020 | $231 | $4,300 | $1,000 | $3,300 |
| 2019 | $231 | $4,300 | $1,000 | $3,300 |
| 2018 | $231 | $4,300 | $1,000 | $3,300 |
| 2017 | $298 | $5,540 | $1,000 | $4,540 |
| 2016 | $298 | $5,540 | $1,000 | $4,540 |
| 2015 | $281 | $5,540 | $1,000 | $4,540 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,540 | $1,000 | $4,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map