3500 Violet Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $63,780
Studio
1
Bath
1,026
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3500 Violet Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $57,945, approximately $56 per square foot. 3500 Violet Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2016
Sold by
Commissioner Of State Lands State Of Ark
Bought by
Archoice Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1965
Bought by
Stewart James R and Stewart Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archoice Llc | $6,600 | -- | |
| Stewart James R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $322 | $10,590 | $600 | $9,990 |
| 2024 | $297 | $10,590 | $600 | $9,990 |
| 2023 | $272 | $10,590 | $600 | $9,990 |
| 2022 | $248 | $4,170 | $1,000 | $3,170 |
| 2021 | $224 | $4,170 | $1,000 | $3,170 |
| 2020 | $224 | $4,170 | $1,000 | $3,170 |
| 2019 | $224 | $4,170 | $1,000 | $3,170 |
| 2018 | $224 | $4,170 | $1,000 | $3,170 |
| 2017 | $288 | $5,370 | $1,000 | $4,370 |
| 2016 | $288 | $5,370 | $1,000 | $4,370 |
| 2015 | $272 | $5,370 | $1,000 | $4,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,370 | $1,000 | $4,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map