2801 Edgewood Dr Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $95,000 - $122,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,543
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2801 Edgewood Dr, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $110,271, approximately $71 per square foot. 2801 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Coleman Elementary School, and L.L. Owen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2013
Sold by
Garner Karen Lynn and Garner Ralph David
Bought by
Jones Carter
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2001
Bought by
Swilling Nell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1910
Bought by
Swilling Vernon and Swilling Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carter | -- | -- | |
| Swilling Nell | -- | -- | |
| Swilling Vernon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,120 | $18,860 | $750 | $18,110 |
| 2024 | $1,051 | $18,860 | $750 | $18,110 |
| 2023 | $964 | $18,860 | $750 | $18,110 |
| 2022 | $876 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $792 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $792 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2019 | $792 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2018 | $792 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2017 | $813 | $15,140 | $1,750 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $813 | $15,140 | $1,750 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $768 | $15,140 | $1,750 | $13,390 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,140 | $1,750 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map