22 Lynch Ct Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $1,759,000 - $2,110,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,587
Sq Ft
$760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Lynch Ct, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $1,965,366, approximately $759 per square foot. 22 Lynch Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2021
Sold by
Henderson Brian and Cruz Henderson Brenda
Bought by
Henderson Brian Joseph and Delacruz Henderson Brenda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Shanahorn Carl E & Jane B Tre
Bought by
Henderson Brian and Henderson Brenda Delacruz
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$65,598
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,899,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1994
Sold by
Shanahorn Carl E and Shanahorn Jane B
Bought by
Shanahorn Carl E and Shanahorn Jane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1994
Sold by
Shanahorn Carl E and Shanahorn Jane B
Bought by
Shanahorn Carl E and Shanahorn Jane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Brian Joseph | -- | None Available | |
| Henderson Brian | $432,000 | -- | |
| Shanahorn Carl E | -- | Financial Title Company | |
| Shanahorn Carl E | -- | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Brian | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shanahorn Carl E | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,189 | $857,517 | $344,886 | $512,631 |
| 2024 | $10,582 | $840,704 | $338,124 | $502,580 |
| 2023 | $10,582 | $824,221 | $331,495 | $492,726 |
| 2022 | $10,419 | $808,061 | $324,996 | $483,065 |
| 2021 | $10,259 | $792,218 | $318,624 | $473,594 |
| 2019 | $10,088 | $768,722 | $309,174 | $459,548 |
| 2018 | $9,733 | $753,650 | $303,112 | $450,538 |
| 2017 | $9,575 | $738,873 | $297,169 | $441,704 |
| 2016 | $9,198 | $724,387 | $291,343 | $433,044 |
| 2015 | $9,116 | $713,507 | $286,967 | $426,540 |
| 2014 | $9,002 | $699,531 | $281,346 | $418,185 |
Source: Public Records
Map