22 Meadow Ln Worcester, MA 01602
West Tatnuck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $519,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,197
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Meadow Ln, Worcester, MA 01602 and is currently estimated at $536,939, approximately $244 per square foot. 22 Meadow Ln is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including West Tatnuck School, Chandler Magnet, and Jacob Hiatt Magnet School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,775 | $437,800 | $119,400 | $318,400 |
| 2024 | $5,647 | $410,700 | $119,400 | $291,300 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $379,200 | $103,800 | $275,400 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $329,800 | $83,000 | $246,800 |
| 2021 | $5,074 | $311,700 | $66,400 | $245,300 |
| 2020 | $4,932 | $290,100 | $66,300 | $223,800 |
| 2019 | $4,707 | $261,500 | $60,000 | $201,500 |
| 2018 | $4,720 | $249,600 | $60,000 | $189,600 |
| 2017 | $4,486 | $233,400 | $60,000 | $173,400 |
| 2016 | $4,514 | $219,000 | $45,500 | $173,500 |
| 2015 | $4,395 | $219,000 | $45,500 | $173,500 |
| 2014 | $4,279 | $219,000 | $45,500 | $173,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map