Seller's Agent in 2017
Erin Zamarro
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 847-7100
5 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $424,000
West Tatnuck: Cape-style home with 2 bedrooms, 1 bath, 1-car garage - over 1,200 sqf of living space! Living room with hardwood floors, window seat and fireplace. Dining room with hardwood floors, built-in china cabinet and bay window. Family room/den with ceiling fan and laminate floor; access to backyard. Recent kitchen appliances - refrigerator, gas stove, dishwasher. Wonderful stone patio to enjoy the spacious yard. Storage shed included. Vinyl siding and replacement vinyl windows; gutters/downspouts. Forced hot air gas furnace just 3 years old; water heater 1 year. Close to Tatnuck Square amenities; local school West Tatnuck Elementary ranks in the top 92% of similar schools statewide. Don't miss this opportunity!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester Listed on: 09/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sandra Skerrett
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1935
Lot Details
7,841 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pena Camen | -- | -- | |
| Pena Carmen | $200,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pena Carmen | $194,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2017 12/13/17 | Sold | $200,000 | -2.4% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2017 10/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2017 10/19/17 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -2.4% | $178 / Sq Ft |
| 09/25/2017 09/25/17 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $182 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,499 | $341,100 | $117,900 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $4,423 | $321,700 | $117,900 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $4,229 | $294,900 | $102,500 | $192,400 |
| 2022 | $3,862 | $253,900 | $82,000 | $171,900 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $221,100 | $65,600 | $155,500 |
| 2020 | $3,519 | $207,000 | $65,600 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $3,348 | $186,000 | $59,000 | $127,000 |
| 2018 | $3,368 | $178,100 | $59,000 | $119,100 |
| 2017 | $3,235 | $168,300 | $59,000 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $3,139 | $152,300 | $43,000 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $3,057 | $152,300 | $43,000 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | $2,976 | $152,300 | $43,000 | $109,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Erin Zamarro
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 847-7100
5 in this area
71 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Sandra Skerrett
Keller Williams Pinnacle Central
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72234278
APN: WORC-000047-000011-000018B
Ask me questions while you tour the home.