22 Moffitt Rd Plattsburgh, NY 12901
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $224,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Moffitt Rd, Plattsburgh, NY 12901 and is currently estimated at $212,756, approximately $169 per square foot. 22 Moffitt Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Cumberland Head Elementary School, Beekmantown Middle School, and Beekmantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Rushford Donald
Bought by
Gowett Joann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gowett Joann | -- | None |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,114 | $170,500 | $25,700 | $144,800 |
| 2024 | $3,285 | $170,500 | $25,700 | $144,800 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $126,000 | $18,300 | $107,700 |
| 2022 | $3,209 | $126,000 | $18,300 | $107,700 |
| 2021 | $3,270 | $126,000 | $18,300 | $107,700 |
| 2020 | $2,016 | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2018 | $1,943 | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2017 | $1,912 | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,200 | $13,000 | $103,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map