22 North St Hatfield, MA 01038
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,339
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 North St, Hatfield, MA 01038 and is currently estimated at $539,859, approximately $230 per square foot. 22 North St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Hatfield Elementary School and Smith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Arons Stephen and Medina-Arons Ada L
Bought by
Hatfield House T and Hatfield Arons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Pike Nt
Bought by
Ryan Joseph C and Ryan Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatfield House T | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield House T | -- | None Available | |
| Hatfield House T | -- | None Available | |
| Ryan Joseph C | $105,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Joseph C | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ryan Joseph C | $172,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ryan Joseph C | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,699 | $484,000 | $186,800 | $297,200 |
| 2024 | $6,580 | $429,800 | $169,700 | $260,100 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $361,700 | $116,000 | $245,700 |
| 2022 | $4,630 | $338,700 | $111,700 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $330,000 | $106,700 | $223,300 |
| 2020 | $4,465 | $330,000 | $106,700 | $223,300 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $295,400 | $85,300 | $210,100 |
| 2018 | $4,054 | $298,500 | $85,300 | $213,200 |
| 2017 | $3,858 | $291,800 | $81,100 | $210,700 |
| 2016 | $3,738 | $283,600 | $76,800 | $206,800 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $279,300 | $76,800 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | $3,559 | $280,900 | $76,800 | $204,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map