22 Park St Buffalo, NY 14201
Allentown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,926 - $545,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,978
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Park St, Buffalo, NY 14201 and is currently estimated at $499,732, approximately $252 per square foot. 22 Park St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Elmwood Village Charter School Days Park, Reach Academy Charter School, and Buffalo Academy of Science Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Zygaj Szafranski Euge
Bought by
Mohr Derek J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Derek J | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $377,000 | $66,000 | $311,000 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2023 | $1,419 | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2020 | $1,424 | $280,000 | $54,000 | $226,000 |
| 2019 | $5,076 | $185,000 | $10,800 | $174,200 |
| 2018 | $4,776 | $185,000 | $10,800 | $174,200 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $185,000 | $10,800 | $174,200 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $185,000 | $10,800 | $174,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,000 | $10,800 | $174,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,000 | $10,800 | $174,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map