22 Rustic Ln Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Rustic Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $591,429, approximately $430 per square foot. 22 Rustic Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2020
Sold by
Clarkson Ft 1997
Bought by
Kim Anne Clarkson Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Anne Clarkson Rt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,255 | $459,000 | $160,500 | $298,500 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $456,600 | $160,500 | $296,100 |
| 2023 | $3,942 | $411,900 | $158,600 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $332,800 | $112,800 | $220,000 |
| 2021 | $3,475 | $291,800 | $112,800 | $179,000 |
| 2020 | $3,349 | $271,600 | $112,800 | $158,800 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $251,200 | $112,800 | $138,400 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $239,000 | $123,700 | $115,300 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $230,000 | $123,700 | $106,300 |
| 2016 | $2,775 | $236,600 | $130,300 | $106,300 |
| 2015 | $2,697 | $233,100 | $121,600 | $111,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map