42 Rustic Ln Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $598,332 - $693,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 42 Rustic Ln, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $646,333, approximately $531 per square foot. 42 Rustic Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2012
Sold by
Connolly Mark L and Connolly Suzanne K
Bought by
Suzanne K Connolly T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2011
Sold by
Cushing Mary A Est
Bought by
Connolly Mark L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Hensel Charles H and Hensel Marcia J
Bought by
Cushing Mary A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Chiarella Tanya and Brown Mark
Bought by
Hensel Marcia J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzanne K Connolly T | -- | -- | |
| Connolly Mark L | $302,000 | -- | |
| Cushing Mary A | $339,900 | -- | |
| Hensel Marcia J | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hensel Marcia J | $44,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensel Marcia J | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensel Marcia J | $97,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,853 | $523,500 | $160,500 | $363,000 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $505,500 | $160,500 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $468,400 | $158,600 | $309,800 |
| 2022 | $4,324 | $373,700 | $112,800 | $260,900 |
| 2021 | $4,032 | $338,500 | $112,800 | $225,700 |
| 2020 | $4,097 | $332,300 | $112,800 | $219,500 |
| 2019 | $3,910 | $310,800 | $112,800 | $198,000 |
| 2018 | $3,629 | $295,000 | $123,700 | $171,300 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $282,900 | $123,700 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $289,500 | $130,300 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | $3,182 | $275,000 | $121,600 | $153,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map