22 Salem Ln Evanston, IL 60203
North Skokie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000 - $868,496
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Salem Ln, Evanston, IL 60203 and is currently estimated at $774,374, approximately $367 per square foot. 22 Salem Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Felten Brett and Felten Jennifer
Bought by
Jennifer B Felten Revocable Trust and Felten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2012
Sold by
Felten Douglas J and Felten Elsa G
Bought by
Felten Brett and Felten Jennifer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 1994
Sold by
Felten Elsa G and Felten Douglas J
Bought by
Felten Douglas J and Felten Elsa G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
7.04%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennifer B Felten Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Felten Brett | $500,000 | Sterling Title Services Llc | |
| Felten Douglas J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Felten Douglas J | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,313 | $72,000 | $13,860 | $58,140 |
| 2024 | $13,313 | $59,285 | $11,550 | $47,735 |
| 2023 | $12,756 | $59,285 | $11,550 | $47,735 |
| 2022 | $12,756 | $59,285 | $11,550 | $47,735 |
| 2021 | $10,876 | $45,026 | $6,930 | $38,096 |
| 2020 | $10,764 | $45,026 | $6,930 | $38,096 |
| 2019 | $10,616 | $49,480 | $6,930 | $42,550 |
| 2018 | $12,826 | $50,841 | $5,940 | $44,901 |
| 2017 | $12,551 | $50,841 | $5,940 | $44,901 |
| 2016 | $12,115 | $50,841 | $5,940 | $44,901 |
| 2015 | $11,489 | $46,010 | $5,115 | $40,895 |
| 2014 | $12,050 | $46,010 | $5,115 | $40,895 |
| 2013 | $11,914 | $46,010 | $5,115 | $40,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map