Estimated Value: $413,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,259
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Samuel Dr, Epsom, NH 03234 and is currently estimated at $429,120, approximately $340 per square foot. 22 Samuel Dr is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Epsom Central School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2022
Sold by
Dlubac Tracy
Bought by
Dlubac Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$207,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,281
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$229,839
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dlubac Kevin | -- | None Available | |
| Dlubac Kevin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dlubac Kevin | $207,000 | |
| Closed | Dlubac Kevin | $207,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,834 | $389,600 | $178,900 | $210,700 |
| 2024 | $5,616 | $210,800 | $96,600 | $114,200 |
| 2023 | $5,192 | $210,800 | $96,600 | $114,200 |
| 2022 | $5,025 | $210,800 | $96,600 | $114,200 |
| 2021 | $4,983 | $210,800 | $96,600 | $114,200 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $210,800 | $96,600 | $114,200 |
| 2019 | $4,795 | $177,000 | $80,700 | $96,300 |
| 2018 | $4,597 | $177,000 | $80,700 | $96,300 |
| 2017 | $4,544 | $177,000 | $80,700 | $96,300 |
| 2016 | $4,430 | $177,000 | $80,700 | $96,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map