Estimated Value: $431,807 - $526,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,779
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 222 North Rd, Epsom, NH 03234 and is currently estimated at $481,702, approximately $270 per square foot. 222 North Rd is a home located in Merrimack County with nearby schools including Epsom Central School and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Nichols Frederick R and Nichols Nancy A
Bought by
Jackson Steven K and Jackson Mary-Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.11%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Steven K | $99,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Steven K | $173,372 | |
| Closed | Jackson Steven K | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,416 | $422,800 | $178,900 | $243,900 |
| 2024 | $6,372 | $239,200 | $96,600 | $142,600 |
| 2023 | $5,891 | $239,200 | $96,600 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $5,703 | $239,200 | $96,600 | $142,600 |
| 2021 | $5,655 | $239,200 | $96,600 | $142,600 |
| 2020 | $5,222 | $239,200 | $96,600 | $142,600 |
| 2019 | $5,532 | $204,200 | $80,700 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $5,303 | $204,200 | $80,700 | $123,500 |
| 2017 | $5,242 | $204,200 | $80,700 | $123,500 |
| 2016 | $5,111 | $204,200 | $80,700 | $123,500 |
| 2015 | $4,864 | $204,200 | $80,700 | $123,500 |
| 2014 | $4,314 | $193,800 | $69,000 | $124,800 |
| 2013 | $4,347 | $192,600 | $69,000 | $123,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map