22 Shore Dr Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $323,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
752
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Shore Dr, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $297,726, approximately $395 per square foot. 22 Shore Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $150,230 | $92,970 | $57,260 |
| 2024 | $4,020 | $150,230 | $92,970 | $57,260 |
| 2023 | $3,868 | $150,230 | $92,970 | $57,260 |
| 2022 | $3,796 | $119,410 | $84,900 | $34,510 |
| 2021 | $3,635 | $119,410 | $84,900 | $34,510 |
| 2020 | $3,635 | $119,410 | $84,900 | $34,510 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $119,410 | $84,900 | $34,510 |
| 2018 | $3,542 | $119,410 | $84,900 | $34,510 |
| 2017 | $3,582 | $121,090 | $84,900 | $36,190 |
| 2016 | $3,554 | $121,090 | $84,900 | $36,190 |
| 2015 | $3,473 | $121,090 | $84,900 | $36,190 |
| 2014 | $3,379 | $121,100 | $84,910 | $36,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map