12 Shore Dr Moodus, CT 06469
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $303,253
2
Beds
2
Baths
616
Sq Ft
$432/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12 Shore Dr, Moodus, CT 06469 and is currently estimated at $266,313, approximately $432 per square foot. 12 Shore Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including East Haddam Elementary School, Nathan Hale-Ray Middle School, and Nathan Hale-Ray High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1998
Sold by
Archangelo Louise
Bought by
Lattarulo Gregory S and Lattarulo Nary L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,750
Interest Rate
6.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lattarulo Gregory S | $69,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lattarulo Gregory S | $51,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,952 | $140,840 | $84,630 | $56,210 |
| 2024 | $3,769 | $140,840 | $84,630 | $56,210 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $140,840 | $84,630 | $56,210 |
| 2022 | $3,592 | $112,980 | $77,280 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $3,439 | $112,980 | $77,280 | $35,700 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $112,980 | $77,280 | $35,700 |
| 2019 | $3,439 | $112,980 | $77,280 | $35,700 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $112,980 | $77,280 | $35,700 |
| 2017 | $3,551 | $120,050 | $77,280 | $42,770 |
| 2016 | $3,523 | $120,050 | $77,280 | $42,770 |
| 2015 | $3,443 | $120,050 | $77,280 | $42,770 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $120,050 | $77,280 | $42,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map