22 Spruce Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $240,007 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Spruce Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $266,502, approximately $258 per square foot. 22 Spruce Ave is a home with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Fournarakis Noel E
Bought by
Kathleen A Perone Living Trust and Stewart
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$233,949
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$32,553
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2008
Sold by
Lawlor Margaret A
Bought by
Hoffman Joseph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathleen A Perone Living Trust | $240,000 | Landis Title | |
| Hoffman Joseph P | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kathleen A Perone Living Trust | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoffman Joseph P | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,479 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2024 | $4,278 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2023 | -- | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2021 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2020 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2017 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,600 | $30,000 | $82,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map