101 Oak Ave Hammonton, NJ 08037
Estimated Value: $240,144 - $295,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Oak Ave, Hammonton, NJ 08037 and is currently estimated at $263,536, approximately $190 per square foot. 101 Oak Ave is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Winslow Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2000
Sold by
Bartlett Earl E
Bought by
Stauffer William and Stauffer Geraldine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,624
Interest Rate
7.81%
Estimated Equity
$242,912
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stauffer William | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stauffer William | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,491 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2023 | $4,289 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2022 | $4,157 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2021 | $3,760 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2020 | $4,073 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $4,049 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $3,993 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $3,872 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $3,816 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $112,900 | $30,000 | $82,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map