NOT LISTED FOR SALE

22 Staeth Rd East Hampton, CT 06424

Studio
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.57 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 22 Staeth Rd, East Hampton, CT 06424. 22 Staeth Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial School, Center Elementary School, and East Hampton Middle School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,563 $114,900 $114,900 $0
2024 $4,371 $114,900 $61,190 $53,710
2023 $4,143 $114,900 $61,190 $53,710
2022 $3,983 $114,910 $61,200 $53,710
2021 $3,968 $114,910 $61,200 $53,710
2020 $3,515 $106,070 $62,360 $43,710
2019 $3,466 $104,580 $64,110 $40,470
2018 $3,275 $104,580 $64,110 $40,470
2017 $3,275 $104,580 $64,110 $40,470
2016 $3,079 $104,580 $64,110 $40,470
2015 $3,549 $127,740 $65,210 $62,530
2014 $3,588 $148,450 $65,210 $83,240
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.