22 Strant St Manchester, CT 06040
Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $288,971
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,171
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Strant St, Manchester, CT 06040 and is currently estimated at $286,493, approximately $244 per square foot. 22 Strant St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Bowers School, Illing Middle School, and Elisabeth M. Bennet Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2013
Sold by
Chartier Tracy L
Bought by
Chartier Jennie L and Meere Brian P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Outstanding Balance
$49,661
Interest Rate
3.43%
Estimated Equity
$236,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Wagner Theodore C
Bought by
Chartier Tracy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chartier Jennie L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chartier Jennie L | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chartier Tracy D | $120,000 | -- | |
| Chartier Tracy D | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chartier Tracy D | $70,000 | |
| Closed | Chartier Tracy D | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chartier Tracy D | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chartier Tracy D | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,882 | $122,600 | $28,100 | $94,500 |
| 2024 | $4,742 | $122,600 | $28,100 | $94,500 |
| 2023 | $4,561 | $122,600 | $28,100 | $94,500 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $122,600 | $28,100 | $94,500 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $91,400 | $25,600 | $65,800 |
| 2020 | $3,827 | $91,400 | $25,600 | $65,800 |
| 2019 | $3,811 | $91,400 | $25,600 | $65,800 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $91,400 | $25,600 | $65,800 |
| 2017 | $3,633 | $91,400 | $25,600 | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $3,809 | $96,000 | $33,100 | $62,900 |
| 2015 | $3,782 | $96,000 | $33,100 | $62,900 |
| 2014 | $3,710 | $96,000 | $33,100 | $62,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map