22 Stratton Ln Stony Brook, NY 11790
Estimated Value: $774,000 - $881,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Stratton Ln, Stony Brook, NY 11790 and is currently estimated at $806,937, approximately $336 per square foot. 22 Stratton Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nassakeag Elementary School, Robert Cushman Murphy Junior High School, and Paul J Gelinas Junior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $13,753 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2023 | $13,753 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2022 | $12,546 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2021 | $12,546 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2020 | $12,903 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2019 | $12,903 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $12,292 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2017 | $12,292 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2016 | $10,930 | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,080 | $300 | $2,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map