22 Suffolk Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $572,000 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$420/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Suffolk Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $596,213, approximately $419 per square foot. 22 Suffolk Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1999
Sold by
Bonanno Thomas J and Ravella Donna
Bought by
Bonanno Thomas J and Bonanno Donna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonanno Thomas J | -- | Safe Harbor Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bonanno Thomas J | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,475 | $2,090 | $250 | $1,840 |
| 2023 | $8,475 | $2,090 | $250 | $1,840 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $2,090 | $250 | $1,840 |
| 2021 | $7,287 | $2,090 | $250 | $1,840 |