22 Taylor Hill Rd Roberts, MT 59070
Estimated Value: $469,375 - $667,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Taylor Hill Rd, Roberts, MT 59070 and is currently estimated at $556,344, approximately $315 per square foot. 22 Taylor Hill Rd is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Mountain View School, Roosevelt Junior High School, and Red Lodge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2021
Sold by
Prinkki John E
Bought by
Gabrian Andrew H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Outstanding Balance
$190,744
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$365,600
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Bought by
Prinkki John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabrian Andrew H | $264,375 | Other | |
| Prinkki John E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gabrian Andrew H | $211,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |