22 Timberline Trail Lander, WY 82520
Estimated Value: $503,148 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Timberline Trail, Lander, WY 82520 and is currently estimated at $533,037, approximately $396 per square foot. 22 Timberline Trail is a home with nearby schools including Lander Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Sempert Dwight T and Howard Martha L
Bought by
Sempert Dwight T and Howard Sempert Martha L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sempert Dwight T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $21,031 | $2,103 | $18,928 |
| 2024 | $2,580 | $38,746 | $4,205 | $34,541 |
| 2023 | $2,454 | $37,281 | $4,205 | $33,076 |
| 2022 | $2,006 | $31,692 | $4,205 | $27,487 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $26,190 | $4,205 | $21,985 |
| 2020 | $1,854 | $28,662 | $4,026 | $24,636 |
| 2019 | $1,773 | $27,116 | $4,026 | $23,090 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $27,156 | $4,026 | $23,130 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $27,545 | $4,026 | $23,519 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $24,824 | $3,711 | $21,113 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $23,655 | $4,445 | $19,210 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $26,489 | $4,445 | $22,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map