22 Valley Dr Greenwich, CT 06831
Pemberwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,437,000 - $2,024,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Valley Dr, Greenwich, CT 06831 and is currently estimated at $1,626,571, approximately $776 per square foot. 22 Valley Dr is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Glenville School, Western Middle School, and Greenwich High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2013
Sold by
Autpm&Associates Flp
Bought by
Layton Oliver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
Sold by
Layton Oliver
Bought by
Layton 8 Assoc F Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2008
Sold by
Mcaree Rachel and Frank Katherine S
Bought by
Layton Oliver
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Sipols Jessica S
Bought by
Mcaree Rachel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 1997
Sold by
Arian Tr Yvette R and Arian Avram
Bought by
White William P and White Jean W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Oliver | -- | -- | |
| Layton 8 Assoc F Lp | -- | -- | |
| Layton Oliver | $750,000 | -- | |
| Mcaree Rachel | $283,332 | -- | |