22 Vining Ln Wilmington, DE 19807
Westminster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $655,000 - $776,933
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,882
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Vining Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807 and is currently estimated at $723,233, approximately $250 per square foot. 22 Vining Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and Odyssey Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1995
Bought by
Draper A Reeve
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Draper A Reeve | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $718,700 | $146,400 | $572,300 |
| 2024 | $4,644 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2023 | $4,097 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2022 | $4,146 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2020 | $4,159 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2019 | $4,244 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2018 | $4,070 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $4,020 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2016 | $3,840 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2015 | $3,598 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $3,329 | $125,700 | $23,200 | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map