22 Wampanoag Trail Dennis, MA 02638
Dennis Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,542,000 - $1,676,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$689/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Wampanoag Trail, Dennis, MA 02638 and is currently estimated at $1,621,593, approximately $689 per square foot. 22 Wampanoag Trail is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Dennis-Yarmouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Mcavoy Brian G and Mcavoy Joseph D
Bought by
Mcavoy Joseph D and Mcavoy Brian G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2008
Sold by
Mcavoy Carole A and David Mcavoy J
Bought by
Mcavoy Brian G and Mcavoy Carole A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcavoy Joseph D | -- | None Available | |
| Mcavoy Brian G | -- | None Available | |
| Mcavoy Brian G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,068 | $1,401,500 | $798,400 | $603,100 |
| 2024 | $5,936 | $1,352,100 | $767,800 | $584,300 |
| 2023 | $6,118 | $1,310,100 | $771,800 | $538,300 |
| 2022 | $4,854 | $866,800 | $466,000 | $400,800 |
| 2021 | $4,671 | $774,600 | $456,800 | $317,800 |
| 2020 | $5,012 | $821,700 | $522,100 | $299,600 |
| 2019 | $4,563 | $739,600 | $469,200 | $270,400 |
| 2018 | $4,234 | $667,800 | $406,100 | $261,700 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $640,700 | $379,000 | $261,700 |
| 2016 | $3,890 | $595,700 | $372,200 | $223,500 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $595,700 | $372,200 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $3,609 | $568,400 | $351,900 | $216,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map