22 Waverly Rd Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $538,000 - $869,885
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Waverly Rd, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $729,221. 22 Waverly Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and East Shoreline Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2024
Sold by
Cavallaro Carmen and Cavallaro Patricia
Bought by
Cavallaro Carmen and Cavallaro Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1975
Bought by
Cavallaro Carmen F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallaro Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Cavallaro Carmen | -- | None Available | |
| Cavallaro Carmen F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavallaro Carmen F | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,825 | $412,400 | $185,400 | $227,000 |
| 2024 | $7,175 | $235,400 | $102,400 | $133,000 |
| 2023 | $7,036 | $235,400 | $102,400 | $133,000 |
| 2022 | $6,933 | $235,400 | $102,400 | $133,000 |
| 2021 | $6,933 | $235,400 | $102,400 | $133,000 |
| 2020 | $6,808 | $235,400 | $102,400 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $6,898 | $237,300 | $96,700 | $140,600 |
| 2018 | $6,796 | $237,300 | $96,700 | $140,600 |
| 2017 | $6,756 | $237,300 | $96,700 | $140,600 |
| 2016 | $6,504 | $237,300 | $96,700 | $140,600 |
| 2015 | $6,390 | $237,300 | $96,700 | $140,600 |
| 2014 | $6,830 | $260,300 | $102,400 | $157,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map