22 Wayne Dr Wilmington, DE 19809
Estimated Value: $432,713 - $493,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 22 Wayne Dr, Wilmington, DE 19809 and is currently estimated at $466,178, approximately $310 per square foot. 22 Wayne Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Maple Lane Elementary School, Pierre S. Dupont Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Hembree Fred L and Hembree Janet M
Bought by
Hembree Fred William and Hembree Fred W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,051
Outstanding Balance
$151,433
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$314,745
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2004
Sold by
Hembree Fred L and Hembree Janet M
Bought by
Hembree Fred L and Hembree Janet M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Carrolus Andrew and Carrolus Shirah
Bought by
Hembree Fred L and Hembree Janet M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2002
Sold by
Blanchard Thomas L and Blanchard Karen R
Bought by
Carrolus Andrew and Carrolus Shirah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,920
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Fred William | -- | None Available | |
| Hembree Fred L | -- | -- | |
| Hembree Fred L | $256,000 | -- | |
| Carrolus Andrew | $199,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hembree Fred William | $272,051 | |
| Closed | Hembree Fred L | $204,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrolus Andrew | $159,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $421,200 | $72,000 | $349,200 |
| 2024 | $2,694 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2023 | $2,463 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2022 | $2,505 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2021 | $2,504 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2020 | $2,505 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2019 | $3,016 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2018 | $2,394 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
| 2014 | $2,166 | $70,800 | $13,800 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map