220 1st Ave NE Plainview, MN 55964
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $232,000
About This Home
This home is located at 220 1st Ave NE, Plainview, MN 55964 and is currently estimated at $227,566, approximately $176 per square foot. 220 1st Ave NE is a home located in Wabasha County with nearby schools including Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (PK-3), Plainview-Elgin-Millville Elementary School (4-6), and Plainview-Elgin-Millville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlson Lisa Ann | $117,500 | None Available | |
| Harlow Joseph D | $126,300 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlson Lisa Ann | $114,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Harlow Joseph D | $124,348 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,544 | $207,500 | $35,000 | $172,500 |
| 2024 | $2,524 | $200,800 | $35,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $2,428 | $198,800 | $27,600 | $171,200 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $183,400 | $22,800 | $160,600 |
| 2021 | $2,142 | $154,800 | $22,800 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,078 | $147,300 | $22,800 | $124,500 |
| 2019 | $2,078 | $141,000 | $19,500 | $121,500 |
| 2018 | $1,634 | $134,600 | $19,500 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $1,654 | $116,400 | $16,300 | $100,100 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,534 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Map
- 505 4th St SE
- 160 Orchard Manor Dr SE
- 530 2nd Ave NW
- 300 5th St SW
- 640 2nd Ave NW
- 420 5th St SW
- 720 4th Ave NW
- 465 8th St SW
- 105 10th St NW
- 53022 253rd Ave
- 685 1st St SE
- 655 1st St SE
- 675 1st St SE
- 720 Riverwood Ct
- 25 2nd St NE
- 145 Rolling Hills Dr
- 135 1st Ave NW
- TBD Industrial Dr SE
- 240 Main St W
- 57618 205th Ave
- 230 1st Ave NE
- 210 1st Ave NE
- 250 1st Ave NE
- 225 2nd Ave NE
- 145 2nd St NE
- 225 1st Ave NE
- 245 2nd Ave NE
- 245 2nd Ave NE
- 245 2nd Ave NE
- 215 1st Ave NE
- 150 1st Ave NE
- 150 150 1st Ave NE
- 235 1st Ave NE
- 300 1st Ave NE
- 130 2nd St NE
- 310 310 1st-Avenue-ne
- 245 1st Ave NE
- 315 2nd Ave NE
- 140 2nd St NE
- 130 1st Ave NE
Ask me questions while you tour the home.