220 3rd Ave Unit 1/2 A Venice, CA 90291
Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,879,000 - $2,003,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
419
Sq Ft
$4,650/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 3rd Ave Unit 1/2 A, Venice, CA 90291 and is currently estimated at $1,948,333, approximately $4,649 per square foot. 220 3rd Ave Unit 1/2 A is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Westminster Avenue Elementary School, Mark Twain Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2021
Sold by
Albright Richard K and Henry Kristi L
Bought by
Albright Family Trust and Kristl Henry Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$516,500
Outstanding Balance
$456,392
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,491,941
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Albright Richard K and Henry Kristi L
Bought by
Albright Richard K and Albright Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2012
Sold by
Albright John C
Bought by
Albright John C and The Albright Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2011
Sold by
Albright Betsy D
Bought by
Albright John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Albright John C
Bought by
Albright John C and The Albright Family Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
Albright John C and The Albright Family Trust
Bought by
Albright John C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Albright John C and Albright Betsy D
Bought by
Albright John C and Albright Betsy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Albright Family Trust | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Albright Richard K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Albright Richard K | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Henry Kristi L | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Albright Richard K | -- | None Available | |
| Albright John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albright John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albright John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albright John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albright John C | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Albright John C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Albright Richard K | $516,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright John C | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Albright John C | $625,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,400 | $81,815 | $45,809 | $36,006 |
| 2024 | $1,352 | $80,211 | $44,911 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $1,336 | $78,639 | $44,031 | $34,608 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $77,098 | $43,168 | $33,930 |
| 2021 | $1,260 | $75,587 | $42,322 | $33,265 |
| 2020 | $1,267 | $75,093 | $41,889 | $33,204 |
| 2019 | $1,231 | $73,627 | $41,068 | $32,559 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $72,190 | $40,263 | $31,927 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $69,119 | $38,700 | $30,419 |
| 2015 | $1,090 | $68,082 | $38,119 | $29,963 |
| 2014 | $1,117 | $66,750 | $37,373 | $29,377 |
Source: Public Records
Map