220 3rd St Melbourne, KY 41059
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 220 3rd St, Melbourne, KY 41059 and is currently estimated at $211,000, approximately $225 per square foot. 220 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Crossroads Elementary School, Campbell County Middle School, and Campbell County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2026
Sold by
Karen Cotcamp
Bought by
Hannah Timothy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hannah Timothy | $99,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $595 | $99,000 | $10,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $561 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2023 | $548 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $701 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2021 | $708 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2020 | $733 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2019 | $727 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $92,000 | $7,300 | $84,700 |
| 2016 | $1,091 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map