Seller's Agent in 2020
Melinda Bunn
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 731-7652
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $257,000 - $325,000
Very nice, well maintained home on large lot in Wendell. 2 good size bedrooms on the main level as well as 1.5 baths and an office/den. Updated kitchen cabinets & appliances. 2 bedrooms with large egress windows on the lower level. Escape to the nicely finished basement with large living area and great storage. There is already a sump pump in the basement if a new bath or laundry area would be desired. Plenty of off street parking and lots of room to expand the garden space out back.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Tisun | -- | Title One | |
| Howard Daniel Warner | -- | Title One | |
| Howard Daniel Warner | -- | Titleone Gooding |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Tisun | $211,460 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Daniel Warner | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Daniel Warner | $4,750 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13/2020 11/13/20 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2020 09/16/20 | Price Changed | $209,900 | -2.3% | $99 / Sq Ft |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -2.3% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 07/15/2020 07/15/20 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -1.8% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 07/06/2020 07/06/20 | For Sale | $224,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $980 | $268,081 | $62,525 | $205,556 |
| 2024 | $1,078 | $268,081 | $62,525 | $205,556 |
| 2023 | $999 | $265,104 | $63,315 | $201,789 |
| 2022 | $1,215 | $233,028 | $57,559 | $175,469 |
| 2021 | $1,280 | $201,997 | $34,884 | $167,113 |
| 2020 | $1,274 | $161,297 | $17,000 | $144,297 |
| 2019 | $1,225 | $140,807 | $17,000 | $123,807 |
| 2018 | $1,276 | $140,807 | $17,000 | $123,807 |
| 2017 | $744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $816 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Melinda Bunn
NorthPointe Realty
(208) 731-7652
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Bridgette Valadao
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 995-1243
2 in this area
29 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98772634
APN: W20010000150
Ask me questions while you tour the home.