Seller's Agent in 2014
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
1 in this area
247 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,395 - $298,000
This home is located at 230 5th Ave E, Wendell, ID 83355 since 24 October 2014 and is currently estimated at $288,849, approximately $180 per square foot. This property was built in 1973. 230 5th Ave E is a home located in Gooding County with nearby schools including Wendell Elementary School, Wendell Middle School, and Wendell High School.
Last Buyer's Agent
Norberto Arteaga
Coldwell Banker Canyonside Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rojas Alejandro | -- | First American Title Jerome | |
| Rojas Jose C | -- | First American Title | |
| Rojas Jose C | -- | First American Title | |
| Nationstar Mortgage Llc | $70,200 | None Available | |
| Coleman Lionel J | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/15/2014 12/15/14 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/10/2014 11/10/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2014 10/24/14 | For Sale | $61,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $245,900 | $62,525 | $183,375 |
| 2024 | $2,059 | $245,900 | $62,525 | $183,375 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $238,271 | $63,315 | $174,956 |
| 2022 | $2,127 | $209,695 | $57,559 | $152,136 |
| 2021 | $2,235 | $179,775 | $34,884 | $144,891 |
| 2020 | $1,971 | $126,766 | $17,000 | $109,766 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $111,179 | $17,000 | $94,179 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $125,897 | $17,000 | $108,897 |
| 2017 | $1,031 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Walt Hess
Gem State Realty Inc
(208) 571-6644
1 in this area
247 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Norberto Arteaga
Coldwell Banker Canyonside Realty
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98570765
APN: W20010000140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.